Elk Grove Soccer

 
If you have questions or problems, please read our Troubleshooting Guide.
 

Check In at BSP #2 before all sessions

Supplemental Assessments
Boys and Girls U8 - U12 Players
Boys & Girls Director of Coaching U4-U12 Dan James at:
djames@elkgrovesoccer.com
Boys U13 - U14
Boys Director of Coaching U13-U19 Greg Rubendall at:
grubendall@elkgrovesoccer.com
Girls U13 - U14
Girls Director of Coaching U13-U19 Ben Ormsby at:
bormsby@elkgrovesoccer.com
____________________________________________________________

Monday June 4th

Age Group Coordinator Age Group Gender Time Location
Benjamin Ormsby 2004 Boys 5 - 6:15pm Hal Bartholomew Sports Park Field 2
Dan McCann 2004 Girls 6:30 - 7:45pm Hal Bartholomew Sports Park Field 2
Andrew Ormsby 2003 Girls 8 - 9:15pm Hal Bartholomew Sports Park Field 2
Carlos Chavez 2003 Boys 8 - 9:15pm Hal Bartholomew Sports Park Field 2

Tuesday June 5th

Age Group Coordinator Age Group Gender Time Location
Benjamin Ormsby 2002 Girls 6:30 - 7:45pm Hal Bartholomew Sports Park Field 2
Greg Rubendall 2002 Boys 6:30 - 7:45pm Hal Bartholomew Sports Park Field 2
Eli Millan 00/01 Girls 8 - 9:15pm Hal Bartholomew Sports Park Field 2
Benjamin Ormsby 00/01 Boys 8 - 9:15pm Hal Bartholomew Sports Park Field 2

Coaches List (Girls)

01/00G Plat 1 - Eli Millan
01/00G Elite 1 - Dianna Hawkins
01/00 Premier - Stephen Cosenza
01/00 Premier - Dave Groves
02G Plat 1 - Benjamin Ormsby
02G Elite 1 - Devon Dyer
02G Premier - Jeff Miller
03G Elite 1 - Dan McCann
03G Premier - Al Phillips
04G Plat 1 - Dan McCann
04G Elite 1 - Andrew Ormsby
04G Elite 2 - Miguel Ruiz
04G Premier - David Smith

Coaches List (Boys)

01/00B Platinum 1 - Ben Ormsby
01/00B Elite 1 - Carlos Leon
01/00B Premier - Ranier Guzman
02B Platinum 1 - Greg Rubendall
02B Platinum 2 - Dannie White
02B Elite 1 - Ranier Guzman
02B Premier 1 - Ede Okungbowa
03B Platinum 1 - Carlos Chavez
03B Platinum 2 - Mario Moreno
03B Elite 1 - Mike Kraemer
03B Premier 1 - TBD
04B Platinum 1 - Carlos Chavez
04B Platinum 2 - Nelson Garcia
04B Elite 1 - Frank Ramirez
04B Premier 1 - Ramon Carlos
 

Tryout Dates for Rancho Murieta Competitive Teams

2009 Girls - Monday May 21 - 5:30 - 7:00pm

Coach Helena Barnes

2006 Boys - Monday May 21 - 7:00 - 8:30pm

Coach Danny McAuliffe

*please note all practices will be held in Rancho Murieta for these two teams